• Zellerbach Hall Front Plaza

About: 2022/23 Season Board of Trustees

Officers

Jeffery MacKie-Mason, Co-Chair
Lance Nagel, Co-Chair
Joseph Laymon, Vice Chair
Sara Wilson, Vice Chair
S. Shariq Yosufzai, Treasurer and Secretary
Susan Graham Harrison, Trustee-at-Large
Cary Koh, Trustee-at-Large
Helen Meyer, Trustee-at-Large

Trustees

Nancy Aldritt
Janice Brathwaite
Carol Christ†
Naniette Coleman
Rupali Das
Phoeland Siu‡
Beth DeAtley
Leland Dobbs
Hilary Fox

Jeremy Geffen†
Bernice Greene
Lynne Heinrich
Kevin Gillespie‡
Kit Leland
Jen Lyons
Leslie Maheras
Panayiotis Papadopoulos

Linda Schieber
Françoise Stone
Augustus K. Tobes
Deborah Van Nest
Caroline Winnett

* Founding Trustee
Ex Officio Trustee
Student Representatives

Trustees

Nancy Aldritt
Janice Brathwaite
Carol T. Christ†
Naniette Coleman
Rupali Das
Phoeland Siu‡
Beth DeAtley
Leland Dobbs
Hilary Fox
Jeremy N. Geffen†
Bernice Greene
Lynne LaMarca Heinrich
Kevin Gillespie‡
Kit Leland
Jen Lyons
Leslie Maheras
Panos Papadopoulos
Rosemarie Rae
Linda Schieber
Françoise Stone
Augustus K. Tobes
Deborah Van Nest
Caroline Winnett

* Founding Trustee
Ex Officio Trustee
Student Representatives

Sustaining Trustees

Eric Allman
Diana Cohen
Hon. Marie Collins
Lynn Glaser
Kathleen G. Henschel

Dorette P.S. Luke
Liz Lutz
Susan Marinoff
Eddie Orton

Jim Reynolds
Gail Rubinfeld
Will Schieber
Carol Jackson Upshaw

Sustaining Trustees

Eric Allman
Diana Cohen
Hon. Marie Collins
Lynn Glaser
Kathleen G. Henschel
Dorette P.S. Luke
Liz Lutz
Susan Marinoff
Eddie Orton
Jim Reynolds
Gail Rubinfeld
Will Schieber
Carol Jackson Upshaw

Founding Trustees

Carole B. Berg
Merrill T. Boyce
Earl F. Cheit, Founding Chair
Robert W. Cole
Hon. Marie Collins
John Cummins
Ed Cutter
John C. Danielsen
Donald M. Friedman
Frederick Gans
Shelby Gans

Lynn Glaser
G. Reeve Gould
Margaret Stuart Graupner
Jean Gray Hargrove
Kathleen G. Henschel
Carol Nusinow Kurland
Kimun Lee
Donald A. McQuade
Ralph N. Mendelson
Marilyn Morrish
Sylvia R. Lindsey

Anthony A. Newcomb
David Redo
Jim Reynolds
Madelyn Schwyn
Alta Tingle
Carol Jackson Upshaw
Julia Voorhies
Margaret Wilkerson
Wendy W. Willrich
Olly Wilson Jr.
Alvin Zeigler

Trustees: access your online toolkit (password required)

Founding Trustees

Carole B. Berg
Merrill T. Boyce
Earl F. Cheit, Founding Chair
Robert W. Cole
Hon. Marie Collins
John Cummins
Ed Cutter
John C. Danielsen
Donald M. Friedman
Frederick Gans
Shelby Gans
Lynn Glaser
G. Reeve Gould
Margaret Stuart Graupner
Jean Gray Hargrove
Kathleen G. Henschel
Carol Nusinow Kurland
Kimun Lee
Donald A. McQuade
Ralph N. Mendelson
Marilyn Morrish
Anthony A. Newcomb
David Redo
Jim Reynolds
Madelyn Schwyn
Alta Tingle
Carol Jackson Upshaw
Julia Voorhies
Margaret Wilkerson
Wendy W. Willrich
Olly Wilson Jr.
Alvin Zeigler
Sylvia R. Lindsey

Trustees: access your online toolkit (password required)